From 31 July to 4 August, the Republican Stock Exchange "Toshkent" saw 20 transactions for the purchase and sale of securities of 6 joint-stock companies. They sold 191.6 thousand shares amounting to 12.9 million soums.
UZEX holds seminar for brokers   24.07.2017 15:39:09
The Central trading hall of the Uzbek Republican Commodity Exchange saw a seminar for members of the exchange. The goal of this event was to explain the benefits of using new interactive services and electronic digital signature (EDS) in exchange activities.
During a week from 17 to 21 July, the Republican Stock Exchange "Toshkent" saw 61 transactions for purchase and sale of securities of 17 joint-stock companies. 10.7 million shares worth 1.2 billion soums were sold.
The Republican Stock Exchange "Toshkent" saw 1351 transactions following half-year results (in the first half of 2016 – 1942). A total of 1064,6 million pieces of securities of 72 joint-stock companies were sold in the reporting period. Exchange turnover of securities amounted to 33 billion soums (I half of 2016 – 119.7 billion soums).